2018 Race Calendar
  1. January 20, Winter River Valley Revenge (50k)
  2. February 19, Frozen Ass Fifty (50k)
  3. May 26, Blackfoot Ultra (50k,50M,100k)
  4. June 17, Rivervalleyrevenge (50k,50M,100k,150k)
  5. July 7, Sinister 7 (100M)
  6. August 4, Canadian Death Race (125k)
  7. August 18, Kananaskis Iron Legs (60k,50M,100k)
  8. September 7, Lost Soul (53k,100k,100M)
  9. September ??, Rivers Edge (50k,50M,100k)
  10. September ??, IronHorse Ultra (100k,100M)
  11. October 7, Grizzly Ultra (50k)

Home, Rules, Results: 2017 100- 100+
2016 15 14 13 12 11 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3

2003 Final Results

Race LastName First Name City Points Races
34& U Male
1 Cameron Ryan Winnipeg, MB 263 3
2 Wells Bill Toronto, ON 225 1
3 Tomczak Darren Winnipeg, MB 143 1
4 Thielen Lannie Lethbridge 143 1
5 Melnick Mike Calgary 142 1
6 Butler Craig Edmonton 129 1
7 Blad Hugo Surrey, BC 127 1
8 Dumonceaux John Calgary 116 1
9 Palmer Geoffrey Winnipeg, MB 114 1
10 Lowe Warren Calgary 112 1
11 Pasquotti Rino Calgary 100 1
12 Bushard Andrew Mankato, MN 87 1
13 Norris Michael Calgary 86 1
14 Nitsche Dave Calgary 76 1
15 Iwaasa Cole Lethbridge 64 1
16 Hampson Marcus Letbridge 58 1
17 Lyon Tommy Lethbridge 58 1
34& U Female
1 Panu Neety Saskatoon, SK 334 2
2 Lamothe Jocelyn St. Bride 205 1
3 Julien Isabelle Letbridge 200 1
4 Mccorquodale Louise Vancouver, BC 193 1
5 Trefenanko Charlene St. Paul 124 1
6 Geerds Naomi Calgary 116 1
7 Fish Elinor Calgary 100 1
8 Mikula Ty Calgary 98 1
9 Graen Petra Edmonton 98 1
10 Shakespeare Sarah Lethbridge 90 1
11 Harksen Debbie Edmonton 83 1
12 Harle Joanne Edmonton 77 1
13 Londeau Cheryl Lethbridge 73 1
14 Guidolin Page Lethbridge 67 1
15 Towle Rhonda Edmonton 66 1
16 Lakerman Katrina Lethbridge 60 1
17 Weir Laura St. Albert 59 1
18 Melchin Sheri Lethbridge 58 1
18 Ballard Lori Lethbridge 58 1
35-49 Male
1 Thompson Larry Edmonton 605 3
2 Johnson Steve Sherwood Park 447 4
3 Poliquin Gary Edmonton 436 2
4 Kowalchuk Bryn Fallis 366 2
5 Coughlan Frank St. Albert 356 2
6 Gallant Kevin Edmonton 339 2
7 Mentz George St. Albert 329 2
8 Mack Glenn St. Albert 326 2
9 Scwengler Terry Lethbridge 320 1
10 Lyon Danny Lethbridge 302 2
11 Isnor Neal Stettler 293 2
12 Kundrik Larry Lethbridge 280 1
13 MacIsaac Doug Red Deer 270 2
14 Kathol Brian Calgary 266 3
15 McConkey David Peterborough, ON 248 1
16 Davidson Kevin Prince George, BC 243 1
17 Jalava Jarkko Vancouver, BC 240 1
18 Forster Daniel Grande Cache 238 1
19 Alwood Paul Grande Cache 230 1
20 Stewart Grant Hinton 228 1
21 Hanson Ward St. Albert 223 1
22 Spafford Ed Red Deer 221 1
23 Lacoste Daniel Bolton, ON 218 1
24 Davies Randy Westbank, BC 208 1
25 Heistad Rudy Ft. St. John, BC 206 1
26 Fraser Phil Lethbridge 200 1
26 Lesack Mark Calgary 200 1
27 Steinacker Greg Augusta, USA 199 1
28 Ferguson Chris ?? 193 1
29 Schimpf Wesley Sherwood Park 189 1
30 Jarvis Wade Exshaw 186 1
30 Carvalho Richard Lethbridge 186 1
31 Lofthouse Ian Calgary 181 1
32 Markin John Calgary 179 1
33 Sessions Matt Port Moody, BC 171 1
34 Lamothe Larry St. Bride 167 1
35 Pace Glen Vancouver, BC 164 1
35 Manson Scott Regina, SK 164 1
37 Gates Bryan Laval, QU 162 1
38 Wieliczko Scott Edmonton 159 1
39 Skanes Robert Grande Cache 157 1
39 Rowe Tom Lethbridge 157 1
40 Willer Horst Winnipeg, MB 157 1
41 Savard Dan Cole Harbour, NS 154 1
42 Franke Dave Sherwood Park 152 1
43 Smith David Vancouver, BC 150 1
43 Ackerman Tom Lethbridge 150 1
45 Stedall Michael Edmonton 147 1
46 Amiotte Keith Calgary 145 1
47 Vandevelde Mike Lethbridge 143 1
48 Knight Julian ?? 140 1
49 Day Tim Water Valley 137 1
50 Payou Ron Sherwood Park 135 1
51 Cowal Terry White Lake, ON 132 1
52 Tingley Al St. Albert 130 1
53 Bryant Jeff Lethbridge 129 1
54 Thrower Mike Calgary 121 1
55 McKenzie Jeff Lethbridge 121 1
56 Dubois Gord Lethbridge 107 1
57 Hutcheson Ian Calgary 109 1
58 Skea Ken Cochrane 107 1
59 Runion Neil Calgary 103 1
60 Dalton Bruce Calgary 100 1
61 Thomas Noel Lethbridge 98 1
62 Czuroski John Edmonton 97 1
63 Ostrander Darren Lethbridge 96 1
64 Forster Cameron St. Albert 89 1
65 Van Brent Randy Lethbridge 88 1
66 Hanson Ward St. Albert 84 1
66 Philpot Don Calgary 84 1
68 Amirault Bill Sherwood Park 82 1
69 Therrien Daniel Lethbridge 80 1
69 Masik Greg St. Albert 80 1
71 Chan Dan Lethbridge 78 1
72 Crocker Dennis Lethbridge 76 1
73 Hobbins Gord Calgary 76 1
74 McLean Gerald Lethbridge 74 1
74 Lloyd Warren Lethbridge 74 1
75 Foweraker Jonathan Calgary 71 1
76 Fillips Dennis St. Albert 67 1
77 Kennes Leon Lethbridge 66 1
78 Screpnek Michael Lethbridge 62 1
79 Killips David Edmonton 62 1
80 Weichel Claude Carstairs 61 1
81 Myles Charles Lethbridge 60 1
82 Shaw Gordon Lethbridge 58 1
83 Flickinger Gerald Cardston 52 1
35-49 Female
1 Heino Sherry Lethbridge 424 2
2 Clark Linda Sherwood Park 296 2
3 Kotyk Alex Edmonton 250 1
4 Olsen Kendra Bolton, ON 227 1
5 Lamothe Viv Edmonton 250 1
6 Hopkins Jennifer Niwot, USA 182 1
7 Ross Cathy Coquitlam, BC 170 1
8 Champagne Monique Sherwood Park 159 1
9 Tomczak Louise Regina, SK 150 1
10 Case Maggie Victoria, BC 148 1
11 Bjornson Kirsten Fort McMurray 136 1
12 Green Janet Courtenay, BC 110 1
13 Marciniak Leslie Calgary 98 1
14 Quinlan Andrea Canmore 95 1
15 Maccullum Sandy Medicine Hat 93 1
16 Boe Teresa Lethbridge 88 1
17 Morris Patty Calgary 87 1
18 Lastuka Dawn Lethbridge 85 1
19 Schwenglet Marci Lethbridge 83 1
19 Wasylewich Cori Lethbridge 83 1
21 Hodgson Jones Louise Calgary 81 1
22 Perala Sarah Tofield 78 1
22 Nishiyami Kiyoni Lethbridge 78 1
24 Arcand-Kootenay Cheryl St. Albert 75 1
24 Miller Liz Lethbridge 75 1
26 Turowski Emilia Spruce Grove 73 1
27 Chikinda Joy Edmonton 70 1
28 Thomas Marlene St. Albert 69 1
29 McGraw Agnes St. Paul 65 1
30 Gillet Sharon Lethbridge 65 1
31 Harmse Amelia St.Paul 64 1
32 Wright Roxy Calgary 64 1
33 Kennes Mary Lethbridge 63 1
34 Gerlinsky Sherri St. Paul 60 1
35 Landry Lisa Lethbridge 58 1
36 Nobles Brenda St. Albert 55 1
37 Brent Jamy St. Albert 54 1
38 Siffledeen Leidia St. Albert 53 1
50+ Male
1 Leitch William Coquitlam, BC 295 2
2 Glover Gary High River 216 1
3 Aabye Dag Silver Star Mtn, BC 203 1
4 Braithwaite Tony Peterborough, ON 196 1
5 Wallace Brian Spruce Grove 191 1
6 Burrows Steve Orillia, ON 176 1
7 Rothwell William Calgary 172 1
8 Macleod Roy Okotoks 171 1
9 Rafa Thomas Red Deer 94 1
10 Westlake Don Edmonton 92 1
11 Skirten Sheldon Sr Pensacola, FL 90 1
12 Koster Chris St. Albert 88 1
13 Rolfson Len Winnipeg 83 1
14 Lee Don Lethbridge 82 1
15 Chikinda Byron Edmonton 80 1
16 Stonehocker Ellis Lethbridge 74 1
17 Todd Robert Edmonton 72 1
18 Kashman Steve Edmonton 71 1
19 Keenleyside Ken St. Albert 70 1
20 Volk Stan Lethbridge 68 1
21 Brooks Ed Calgary 67 1
22 Bates Dwight Edmonton 58 1
23 Mandlis Bob Edmonton 51 1
50+ Female
1 Bazeley Gail Port Moody, BC 131 1
2 Fraser Daisy St. Paul 124 1
3 Toyne Jane Port Moody, BC 102 1
4 Hornbeck Sharon Calgary 92 1
5 Duval Monique Edmonton 75 1
6 Rae Helen Stony Plain 52 1